alfred brendel

Alfred Brendel – Guest of Honor

alexander lonquich

Alexander Lonquich – Artist in residence

orchestra da camera di mantova

OCM – The beating heart of the festival

All
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQR
STU
VWX
XYZ
Orchestra da Camera di Mantova
Viviane Hagner – violin
Gile Bae – piano
Nicolas Altstaedt – cello
Liza Ferschtman – violin
Barnabás Kelemen – violin
Stefania Tansini – dancer and choreographer
Accademia Strumentale Italiana
Katalin Kokas – viola
Angelo Foletto - musicologist
Massimiliano Salmi - oboe
Valeria Perboni – singer and actress
Jörg Winkler - viola
Danusha Waskiewicz - viola
Gemma Bertagnolli - soprano
Laura Riccardi - viola
Giovanni Bietti - musicologist, pianist and composer
Gloria Campaner - piano
Hèsperos Piano Trio
Marco Rizzi - violin
Luca Ciammarughi - musicologist and pianist
Nurit Stark - violin
Quatuor Hermès
Quartetto OCMantova
Sandro Cappelletto - musicologist
Vashti Hunter - cello
Vicki Powell - viola
Cristina Barbuti - piano
Guido Barbieri - musicologist
Pierrot Project Ensemble
Giacomo Cecchin - wandering teller
Higher Education Students - Accademia Nazionale S. Cecilia
Giacomo Grava - cello
Quartetto F.A.T.A
Grazia Serradimigni - violin
Gabriele Carcano - piano
Corinne Curtaz - violin
Beatrice Guarducci - cello
Karolina Errera – viola
Alexey Stadler - cello
Andrea Bressan - bassoon
Abel Quartet
Claudio Astronio – harpsichord and organ
Aljaz Begus – clarinet
Luigi Attademo – guitar
Mate Bekavac – clarinet
Roberto Armocida – saxophone
Duo Biguzzi-Chimini
Antonio Ballista – piano
Giampaolo Bandini – guitar
Aco Bišcevic – tenor
Bruno Canino – piano
Alessandro Maria Carnelli – conductor
Laura Catrani – soprano
Collettivo Cinetico
Angelo Colone – guitar
Quodlibet Trio
ITA Trumpet Ensemble
Jonian Ilias Kadesha – violin
Gli Archi del Cherubino Ensemble
Andrea Lucchesini – piano
Stefano Molardi – organ
Paolo Montin – clarinet
Jessica Orlandi – viola
Emanuela Piemonti – piano
Andrea Rebaudengo – piano
Paolo Aralla – composer
Quartetto Indaco
Gabriele Dal Santo – piano
Grazia Raimondi – violin
Stefania Redaelli – piano
Ensemble 1781
Trio l'après-midi
VenEthos Ensemble
Jennifer Stumm – viola
Illumina Octet
Duilio Meucci – guitar
Alessandro Solbiati – composer
Stephen Waarts – violin
Flavio Cucchi – guitar
Nicola Bignami – violin
vincenzo
Vincenzo Starace – viola
Verbanus Ensemble
Pietro Roffi – accordion
Carla Moreni – musicologist
Quatuor Arod
Tai Murray – violin
Blagoj Nacoski – tenor
Gregorio Buti – cello
Luigi Piovano – cello
Francesco Senese – violin
Vladimir Mendelssohn – viola
Giovanni Gnocchi – cello
Angelo Cavallo – trumpet
Michele Fontana – piano e organo
De Labyrintho – choir
Naomi Berrill – cello
Pasquale Laino – saxophone
David Kadouch – piano
Stefano Jacini – writer and musicologist
Ensemble Zefiro
Alessandro Baricco – writer
Alessandro Stella – piano
Matteo Messori – harpsichord and conductor
Elisabetta Soresina – cello
Laura Minguzzi – flute
Cesare Carretta – violin
Lucija Majstorović – piano
Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli – conductor