ARTISTS 2022

alfred brendel

Alfred Brendel – Guest of Honor

alexander lonquich

Alexander Lonquich – Artist in residence

orchestra da camera di mantova

OCM – The beating heart of the festival

All
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQR
STU
VWX
XYZ
Giovanni Gnocchi - cello
Nicolas Altstaedt - cello
Angelica Selmo - harpsichord
Elisa Netzer - harp
Jonian Ilias Kadesha - violin
Andrea Lucchesini - piano
Barnabás Kelemen - violin
Oreste Bossini - journalist and writer
Alberto Pagani - dance
Pablo Barragan - clarinet
Accademia Strumentale Italiana
Giovanni Bellini - tiorba and baroque guitar
Katalin Kokas – viola
Ensemble Zefiro
MidtVest Ensemble
Stephen Waarts - violin
Angelo Foletto - musicologist
Valeria Perboni - singer and actress
Danusha Waskiewicz - viola and voice
Gemma Bertagnolli - soprano
Giovanni Bietti - musician and musicologist
Gloria Campaner - piano
Hèsperos Piano Trio
Marco Rizzi - violin
Luca Ciammarughi - musicologist and pianist
Nurit Stark - violin
Quartetto OCMantova
Vashti Hunter - cello
Gerardo Chimini - piano
Guido Barbieri - musicologist
Paolo Perucchetti - cello
Giacomo Grava - cello
Riccardo Lui - violin
Grazia Serradimigni - violin
Gabriele Carcano - piano
Béatrice Muthelet - viola
Quartetto Accademia Virgiliana
Laura Riccardi - viola
Lily Maisky - piano
Mirco Ghirardini - clarinet
Andrea Mascetti - violin
Claudio Astronio - organ and harpsichord
Luigi Attademo - guitar
Stefano Guarino - cello and piano
Ilya Gringolts - violin
Stefano Biguzzi - violin
Stefano Marcocchi - viola
Paolo Ghidoni - violin
Aco Bišćević - tenor and fortepiano
Umberto Forni - organ
Michele Torresetti - violin
Laura Catrani - soprano
Seicento Stravagante
Angelo Colone - guitar
Denis Zardi - piano
Oistrakh Quartet
Álvaro Parra - violin
Stefano Molardi - organ
Tim de Vries - violin
Francesco Cera - organ and harpsichord
Orazio Sciortino - piano
Andrea Rebaudengo - piano
Diego Chenna - bassoon
William Carter - lute
Alt(r)e frequenze
Paolo Carlini - bassoon
Igor Cantarelli - violin
mdi ensemble
Filippo Lama - violin
Duilio Meucci - guitar
Alessandro Solbiati - composer
RossoPorpora
Ian Bostridge - tenor
Wiener Kammersymphonie
Coro da camera Ricercare Ensemble
Reto Bieri - clarinet
Roberto Noferini - violin
Tommaso Lonquich - clarinet
Blagoj Nacoski - tenor
Gregorio Buti - cello
Giacomo Manzoni - composer
Francesco Senese - violin
Una voce
Carlo Benatti - organ
De Labyrintho
Naomi Berrill - cello and voice
Moser String Quartet
Alessandro Stella - piano
Maurizio Baglini - piano
Quartetto Altemps
Judith van Wanroij - soprano
Cesare Carretta - violin
Carla Moreni - musicologist
Nicola Lamon - organ and harpsichord
Antonella Antonioli - voice and harpsichord
Sono Tokuda – violin
Riccardo Agosti - cello
Simone Briatore - viola
Patrizio Serino - cello
Bertrand Chatenet - horn
Quartetto Klimt
Silvia Chiesa - cello
Hefest Piano Quartet
Erik Bertsch - piano
Giangiacomo Pinardi - lute
Alejandro Viana - cello
Kenichi Furuya - bassoon
Quatuor Cambini-Paris
Marco Tezza - piano
Alfred Brendel - Guest of Honor
Quartetto Leonardo
Cesare Pezzi - piano
Álvaro García Ros - viola
Sayaka Selina Studer - cello
Nora Romanoff Schwarzberg - viola
Enzo Restagno - musicologist
Giulia Arnaboldi - viola
Miriam Prandi - cello
Riccardo Pisani - tenor
Lawrence Power - viola
Liana Leßmann - clarinet
Janne Saksala - double bass
Gabriele Pieranunzi - violin
Marco Serino - violin
Danilo Rossi - viola
Simone Bernardini - violin
Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli - conductor
Stefano Jacini - musicologist
Gile Bae - piano
Quartetto Werther
Maria Bonzanigo - composer and choreographer
Leonardo Cortellazzi - tenor
ITA Trumpet Ensemble
Mauro Borgioni - baritone
Angelo Cavallo - trumpet
Michele Fontana - organ
Giulia Bolcato - soprano